Service

All the departments of the faculty of Science (listed below) have their contacts within FMIB. These contacts can help you with service tasks. Please click staff to find their affiliation.

2818315 Elektronica-Beta Rogier Elsinga - Pierre Noordeloos
2860100 N&S algemeen Jacob Arends - Rob vd Geer
2861100 Biofysica Fotosynthese/Energie (Croce) Mike de Jong - Jurriaan Tamis
2861100 Biofysica Fotosynthese/Energie (Grondelle) Mike de Jong - Jurriaan Tamis
2861100 Biofysica Fotosynthese/Energie (Dekker) Mike de Jong - Jurriaan Tamis
2861100 Biofysica Fotosynthese/Energie (Kennis) Mike de Jong - Jurriaan Tamis
2862100 Prakticum Natuurkunde Jacob Arends - Rob vd Geer
2864100 Atomen, moleculen en lasers (Ubachs)   Jacob Arends - Rob vd Geer
2864100 Atomen, moleculen en lasers (Eikema)   Jacob Arends - Rob vd Geer
2864100 Atomen, moleculen en lasers (Vassen) Jacob Arends - Rob vd Geer
2864100 Atomen, moleculen en lasers (Bethlem) Jacob Arends - Rob vd Geer
2865100 (Astro) deeltjes fysica (Subatomaire Fysica) Mike de Jong - Jurriaan Tamis
2866105 Fysica van levende systemen (Mac Kintosh) Rogier Elsinga - Pierre Noordeloos
2867100 Fotoconversie materialen (Wijngaarden) Hans Bakker - Johan Kos
2867105 Atomen, moleculen en lasers (Janssen) Jacob Arends - Rob vd Geer
2868101 Fysica van levende systemen (Wuite)    Rogier Elsinga - Pierre Noordeloos
2868101 Fysica van levende systemen (Peterman)   Rogier Elsinga - Pierre Noordeloos
2869105 Biofotonica en medische beeldverwerking  (De Boer) Hans Bakker - Johan Kos
2869106 Biofotonica en medische beeldverwerking  (De Groot) Hans Bakker - Johan Kos
2869107 Biofotonica en medische beeldverwerking  (Iannuzzi) Hans Bakker - Johan Kos
2880100 S&F labondersteuning Sander Biersteker - Fred Wolff
2880118 Centrale Onderwijs Voorziening Dick v Iperen - Rob Stoevelaar
2881100 Biomoleculaire Analyse en Spectroscopie Dick v Iperen - Rob Stoevelaar
2883100 Medicinal Chemistry Sander Biersteker - Fred Wolff
2885100 Org.en Anorg. Chemie Sander Biersteker - Fred Wolff
2887100 Moluculaire Toxicologie Sander Biersteker - Fred Wolff
2906101 Onderwijsbureau Sander Biersteker - Fred Wolff
2911116 Optische Componenten Ramon Parmessar - Mike de Jong
2911701 ASI Mike de Jong - Jurriaan Tamis
2922101 Lab. Microanalyse Hans Bakker - Johan Kos
2922101 Paleoklimatologie en Geomorfologie Rogier Elsinga - Pierre Noordeloos
2922104 Lab. Sedimentanalyse en  Fission Track lab Jacob Arends - Rob vd Geer
2923101 Subafdeling Isotopengeochemie Hans Bakker - Johan Kos
2923101 Petrologie Mike de Jong - Jurriaan Tamis
2923103 Lab. Geochemische Analyse Hans Bakker - Johan Kos
2923103 Lab. Massaspectrometrie Hans Bakker - Johan Kos
2923105 Lab. Mineraalscheiding Jacob Arends - Rob vd Geer
2924101 Hydrologie en Geo-Milieuwetenschappen Hans Bakker - Johan Kos
2924101 Sedimentologie Jacob Arends - Rob vd Geer
2924101 Veldwerkmagazijn Rogier Elsinga - Pierre Noordeloos
2924105 Lab. Gesteentebewerking Jacob Arends - Rob vd Geer
2925101 Tektoniek Rogier Elsinga - Pierre Noordeloos
2925535 Teclab Rogier Elsinga - Pierre Noordeloos
2932101 Integrated Solid Earth Sciences (ISES) Rogier Elsinga - Pierre Noordeloos
2951101 Moleculaire Microbiologie Dick v Iperen - Rob Stoevelaar
2952101 Moleculaire Celfysiologie Dick v Iperen - Rob Stoevelaar
2953101 Structuurbiologie Sander Biersteker - Fred Wolff
2954101 Ontwikkelingsgenetica Sander Biersteker - Fred Wolff
2961101 Exp. Neurofysiologie (CNCR) Rogier Elsinga - Pierre Noordeloos
2962101 Functionele genoomanalyse Rogier Elsinga - Pierre Noordeloos
2962221 VUMC\Genoomanalyse Sander Biersteker - Fred Wolff
2963101 Moleculaire Cel Neurobiologie Rogier Elsinga - Pierre Noordeloos
2964101 Neurobiologie van Gedrag (Pieneman) Rogier Elsinga - Pierre Noordeloos
2971101 Dierecologie Mike de Jong - Jurriaan Tamis
2972101 Systeemecologie Mike de Jong - Jurriaan Tamis
2982113 Inst.v.milieu vraagst. Dick v Iperen - Rob Stoevelaar
3008101 UPC Dick v Iperen - Rob Stoevelaar